CONCURRING AND DISSENTING OPINION BY:
[…] Accordingly, unlike the Majority, I would affirm the order of the trial court.’
. Section 5793 of the Law provides, in pertinent part:
(a) General rule. — Upon petition of any person whose status as, or whose rights or duties as, a member, director, member of another body, officer or otherwise of a nonprofit corporation are or may be affected by any corporate action, the court may hear and determine the validity of such corporate action.
15 Pa.C.S. § 5793(a). See also Section 5782 of the Law which provides, in pertinent part:
(a) General rule. — Except as provided in subsection (b), in any action or proceeding brought to enforce a secondary right on the part of one or more members of a nonprofit corporation against any present or former officer, director or member of an other body of the corporation because the corporation refuses to enforce rights that may properly be asserted by it, each plaintiff must aver and it must be made to appear that each plaintiff was a member of the corporation at the time of the transaction of which he complains.