Harley Davidson, Inc. v. Workers' Compensation Appeal Board
[…] (Decision of WCJ, March 22, 2001, FOF No. 16.)

. There is no evidence in the record of the date Claimant filed this first claim petition. The WCJ dismissed this claim petition against CNA in his Decision of March 22, 2001 (Order, No. 8), and Claimant has not appealed; therefore, it is not before us.

. The second claim petition was filed on the same day as the first hearing before the WCJ in this matter.

. Act of June 2, 1915, P.L. 736, as amended, 77 P.S. § 602. Section 315 states, in pertinent part:

In cases of personal injury all claims for compensation shall be forever barred, unless, within three years after the injury, the parties shall have agreed upon the compensation payable under this article; or unless within three years after the injury, one of the parties shall have filed a petition as provided in article four hereof.... Where, however, payments of compensation have been made in any case, said limitations shall not take effect until the expiration of three years from the time of the making of the most recent payment prior to date of filing such petition ...

(Emphasis added.)

. The Board modified the WCJ's decision and granted Employer a credit for the time period from November 12, 1999 through December 16, 1999, to reflect Claimant’s earnings while he was working.