OPINION BY
[…] Our Supreme Court’s decision in Grant is quite clearly focused towards the treatment of ineffectiveness claims of criminal defendants. While the Court uses the broader term “collateral relief’ and “collateral proceedings,” it speaks of the PCRA often and uses the term interchangeably with the above broader terms. See generally Grant, 813 A.2d 726. The collateral relief it is quite clearly referring to is a petition under the PCRA. The PCRA, however, does not apply to juveniles. Matter of J.P., 573 A.2d 1057 (1990); 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6354(a) (An order of delinquency “is not a conviction of crime and does not impose any civil disability ordinarily resulting from a conviction.”); see also In Interest of DelSignore, 249 Pa.Super. 149, 375 A.2d 803, 806 n. 3 (1977) (PCHA did not apply to juveniles). Nor does the Juvenile Act, 42 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 6301 et seq., provide for any alternative collateral relief for those judged delinquent.