REJECTION OF UNINSURED MOTORIST PROTECTION.
[…] . The record contains two different forms of this agreement that include slightly different UM rejection language. We consider the language on the form submitted by Enterprise in its answers to requests for admission, and relied upon in its arguments to the trial court and this Court. Appellees do not dispute that Sharmetha Smith signed this form.
. Reginald Drummond drove a vehicle owned by Evangeline Drummond, and struck the rear of the Smiths’ rented car. Because Reginald Drummond had allegedly stolen the vehicle, its insurer denied coverage.
.Section 1774 of the MVFRL provides, in pertinent part:
(a) General Rule. — For the purpose of this chapter only, judgments shall be deemed satisfied upon the occurrence of one of the following:
(1) When $15,000 has been credited upon any judgment or judgments rendered in excess of that amount because of injury to one person as the result of any one accident.
(2) When $30,000 has been credited upon any judgment or judgments rendered in excess of that amount because of injury to two or more persons as the result of any one accident.
(3) When $5,000 has been credited upon any judgment or judgments rendered in excess of that amount because of damage to property of others as the result of any one accident.
75 Pa.C.S. § 1774(a).