Tropeck v. Commonwealth, Department of Transportation, Bureau of Motor Vehicles
[…] ORDER

AND NOW, April 16, 2004, the order of the Court of Common Pleas of Washington County docketed at Nos.2002-3700 and 2002-4127 and dated May 1, 2003 is hereby AFFIRMED in part and REVERSED in part and this case is REMANDED for the reasons set forth in the foregoing opinion.

Jurisdiction relinquished.

. Section 4726(b) of the Vehicle Code provides that: "The department shall supervise mechanics certified under this section and may suspend the certification issued to a mechanic if it finds that the mechanic has improperly conducted inspections or has violated or failed to comply with any of the provisions of this chapter or regulations adopted by the department.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 4726(b).

. Section 4724(a) of the Vehicle Code provides that: "(a) General rule.