Commonwealth v. Palagonia
[…] Id. at 429, 585 A.2d 533. Although Jackson is not directly on point, its reasoning is persuasive.

. Apparently, this witness also would have testified that the light frequently went on for various other reasons throughout the night. Appellant and his companion were arrested and in police custody before midnight.

. The victim here informed police that a BMX bicycle was missing from her balcony. The bike was not among the-burglary items and apparently was never recovered.

. Section 8953(a)(3) of the MPJA grants an officer the power and authority to enforce the laws of the Commonwealth in another jurisdiction where he “has been requested to aid or assist any .local, State of Federal law enforcement officer or park police officer or otherwise has probable cause to believe that the other officer is in need of aid or assistance.”

.Section 8953(a)(5) of the MPJA grants an officer the power and authority to enforce the laws of the Commonwealth in another jurisdiction where he is "on official business and views an offense or has probable cause to believé that an offense has been committed, and makes a reasonable effort to identify himself as a police officer and which offense is a felony, misdemeanor, breach of the peace or other act which presents an immediate clear and present danger to persons or property.”