Commonwealth v. Gaul, 867 A.2d 557, 559 (Pa.Super.2005)
[…] Given the length of time and distance, public risk was created even though Officer Major could not recall specifically seeing other vehicles on the road. Certainly, Officer Major was a civilian at the time, and she was traveling on the roadway. Furthermore, since Appellee crossed over the double yellow line to the left and into oncoming traffic, she also violated 75 Pa.C.S. § 3301(a), which states that “a vehicle shall be driven upon the right half of the roadway,” with exceptions not here applicable.
1117 Indeed, we addressed a case with facts strikingly similar to those at issue herein in Commonwealth v. Mickley, 846 A.2d 686 (Pa.Super.2004). In Mickley, the motorist weaved within her lane of travel and then crossed over onto the berm three times.