The holdover tenancy at issue here did not arise due to a conscious decision of a landlord who, after conducting a cost-benefit analysis, concluded that it would be better off with the certainty of a year-long extended lease. Instead, a mere month-to-month holdover tenancy was created by default by operation of § 5108.
. See 70 Del. Laws c. 513. Title 25 Part III of the Delaware Code, previously titled "Landlord-Tenant Code,” has been renamed "Residential Landlord-Tenant Code,” and Part IV, titled "Commercial Leases,” has been created. In accordance with 25 Del. C. § 5101(b), "[Ojnly Chapter 57 of Title 25 and Part IV of Title 25 shall have any application to commercial rental agreements.” Neither Chapter 57 nor Part IV of Title 25 provide for automatic extensions of commercial leases, or any rights analogous to those conferred upon residential tenants under 25 Del. C. § 5108.