FACTUAL SUMMARY
[…] It is not necessary that all the people who committed the crime be caught or identified. It is sufficient if you find beyond a reasonable doubt that the crime was committed by someone, and that the defendant knowingly and intentionally aided and abetted the principal offender in committing the crime.
. Defense counsel raised no objection to the trial judge’s response to a question concerning aiding and abetting, which the jury had posed during its deliberations.
. Section 22-1805 provides in pertinent part:
In prosecutions for any criminal offense all persons ... aiding or abetting the principal offender, shall be charged as principals ....
. Because there is sufficient evidence beyond a reasonable doubt to support the government’s theory of aiding and abetting, we need not consider Mr. Trapps’ argument regarding constructive possession of the narcotics. See Selby v.