OPINION BY
[…] Therefore, on remand, we direct that the trial court note the actual amount of the filing fee when it issues a new decision regarding whether Grant should be granted informa pauper-is status.
*35Accordingly, the order of the trial court is vacated and this case is remanded for the reasons set forth above.
ORDER
AND NOW, January 6, 2006, the order of the Court of Common Pleas of Greene County docketed at A.D. No. 502, 2002 is hereby VACATED and this case is REMANDED for the reasons set forth in the foregoing opinion.
Jurisdiction relinquished.
. Article V, Section 10(c) provides that:
The Supreme Court shall have the power to prescribe general rules governing practice, procedure and the conduct of all courts, justices of the peace and all officers serving process or enforcing orders, judgments or decrees of any court or justice of the peace, including the power to provide for assignments and reassignment of classes of actions or classes of appeals among the several courts *34as the needs of justice shall require, and for admission to the bar and to practice law, and the administration of all courts and supervision of all officers of the Judicial Branch, if such rules are consistent with this Constitution and neither abridge, enlarge nor modify the substantive rights of any litigant, nor af-feet the right of the General Assembly to determine the jurisdiction of any court or justice of the peace, nor suspend nor alter any statute of limitation or repose. All laws shall be suspended to the extent that they are inconsistent with rules prescribed under these provisions.