OPINION BY
[…] Appellant complied with this order by filing a concise statement on September 21, 2005, which included the issues presently before us.
. We also note that, in a recent case decided under the older version of Section 6308(b), our esteemed colleague, Judge Gantman, suggested that the new provision may have constitutional infirmity; however, she also recognized that such issue was not before her. Commonwealth v. Anderson, 889 A.2d 596, 601 (Pa.Super.2005) (Gantman, J., dissenting).
. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3361.
. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3327 provides: Duty of driver in emergency response areas
(a) GENERAL RULE. When approaching or passing an emergency response area, no person shall drive a vehicle:
(1) at a speed greater than is reasonable and prudent under the conditions, having regard to the actual and potential hazards then existing; or