*1187The Division testified it is investigating whether Drew’s eye problem is congenital in nature or a result of shaken baby syndrome. Although D
[…] The case plan’s only description of Drew’s placement is the comment “foster home.”
Section 675(1)(A) also requires the Division to explain how it plans to eliminate the need of removing Drew from his home while keeping Drew’s health and safety paramount. This requirement demands that the Division not focus on the parent, as argued by the Division, but rather requires the Division to place the child’s health and safety paramount to all other concerns.6
Section 675(1)(B) also emphasizes the child as the focus in developing the case plan. The plan is to insure that “the child receives safe and proper care” and that “services are provided to the parents, child ... in order to improve the conditions in the parents’ home ... and address the needs of [Drew] while in foster care, including a discussion of the appropriateness of the services that have been provided to [Drew] under the case plan.”7