*1187The Division testified it is investigating whether Drew’s eye problem is congenital in nature or a result of shaken baby syndrome. Although D
[…] (v) a record of the child’s immunizations;
(vi) the child’s known medical problems;
(vii) the child’s medications; and
(viii) any other relevant health and education information concerning the child determined to be appropriate by the State agency.
(D)Where appropriate, for a child age 16 or over, a written description of the programs and services which will help such child prepare for the transition from foster care to independent living.
Forty-two U.S.C. § 672(a)(1), as referenced in § 675(1)(A), requires the Court to make certain findings before the Division can receive federal funding. The statute reads in pertinent part:
(1) the removal from the home ... was the result of a judicial determination to the effect that continuation therein would be contrary to the welfare of such child and ... that reasonable efforts of the type described in section 671(a)(15) of this title for a child have been made;
(2) such child’s placement and care are the responsibility of (A) the State agency administering the State plan approved under section 671 of this title.
Forty-two U.S.C. § 671(a)(15), as referenced in § 672(a)(1), states:
(A) in determining reasonable efforts to be made with respect to a child, as described in this paragraph, and in making such reasonable efforts, the child’s health and safety shall be the paramount concern;