Ellis v. Ellis
[…] The entry is:

Judgment affirmed.

. The divorce judgment provided that Robert be allowed to claim the children as dependents if he paid Julia the difference between what her tax liability was without claiming the children, and what it would be if she claimed the children. In 2006, Robert did not pay that amount to Julia even though he claimed the children on his tax return. At the April 13, 2007 hearing, Robert agreed to pay the amount to Julia.

. Tide 19-A M.R.S. § 951-A(4) (2007) provides that "[a]n award of spousal support is subject to modification when it appears that justice requires unless and to the extent the order awarding or modifying spousal support expressly states that the award, in whole or in part, is not subject to future modification.”

. Julia’s contention that the court failed to comply with 19-A M.R.S. § 951-A(1)(D) is without merit. The court listed the factors it relied upon in modifying the spousal support award' — specifically, the change in the husband’s ability to pay.