OPINION BY
[…] C.S.A. § 3125(a)(1), (a)(3), and (a)(7), which define the crime as:
[P]enetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of complainant with a part of the person’s body for any purpose other than good faith, medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures ... if:
(1) the person does so without the complainant’s consent;
(3) the person does so by threat of forcible compulsion that would prevent resistance by a person of reasonable resolution;
(7) the complainant is less than 13 years of age[.]
The amended information charged Appellant with aggravated indecent assault under 18 Pa.C.S.A. 3125(b), which states: “A person commits aggravated indecent assault of a child when the person violates subsection (a)(1), (2), (3), (4), (5) or (6) and the complainant is less than 13 years of age.”