In re M.S.
[…] C.B., 861 A.2d at 295.

¶ 21 Turning to the facts of this case, ECOCY did not plead the existence of aggravated circumstances in its dependency petition for M.S. Moreover, in its written opinion, the trial court did not make a factual finding that aggravated circumstances exist with respect to M.S. Nor could it. Section 6302 of the Juvenile Act defines “aggravated circumstances” in relevant part as a situation in which “[t]he child or another child of the parent has been the victim of physical abuse resulting in serious bodily injury, sexual violence or aggravated physical neglect by the parent.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6302 (emphasis added). While all parties agree that M.S. has been the victim of sexual violence,1 there is no evidence that the sexual violence was perpetrated by a parent. The Juvenile Act does not define sexual violence by siblings to constitute aggravated circumstances.