Sitoski v. Commonwealth, Department of Transportation, Bureau of Driver Licensing
[…] Consequently, we conclude that Licensee did not establish that his refusal to submit to chemical testing was not knowing or conscious.

Licensee asserts next that the implied consent warnings he received at the police station were insufficient pursuant to Section 3802(a)(2) of the Vehicle Code because the warnings were given more than two hours after Licensee allegedly drove his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Section 3802(a)(2), states:

An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the alcohol concentration in the individual’s blood or breath is at least 0.08% but less than 0.10% within two hours after the individual has driven, operated or been in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.

75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(a)(2) (emphasis added).