OPINION BY
[…] In support of his challenge to the collection efforts, Keller cites to a portion of Section 9 of the Act of May 16, 1923, P.L. 207, as amended, 53 P.S. § 7143, commonly known as the Municipal Claims and Tax Liens Act (Tax Liens Act), which provides:
Claims for taxes, water rents or rates, lighting rates, power rates and sewer rates must be filed in the court of common pleas of the county in which the property is situated.... All such claims shall be filed on or before the last day of the third calendar year after that in which the taxes or rates are first payable ....
(Emphasis added.) With respect to each of the fourteen (14) properties, and in the corresponding counts addressed to each' property, Keller avers that “[a]t this time there are no such claims filed for the subject property.”