OPINION BY
[…] And also the fact that I didn’t believe he was staying in his approved residence. He was staying in the residence of Amy Bachman.
N.T. 9/29/10 at 12. This testimony adequately supports the suppression court’s factual finding that Appellant “was not living at his approved residence on a daily basis,” and he was, in fact, “staying in an apartment leased by Amy Bachman.” Suppression Court Opinion filed 12/6/10 at 2, 4.
Appellant’s next contention is that the suppression court erred in concluding Agent Lapp had reasonable suspicion to search Appellant’s person and vehicle on May 1, 2009.
61 Pa.C.S.A. § 6153 provides, in relevant part, the following:
(b) Searches and seizures authorized.-
(1) Agents may search the person and property of offenders in accordance with the provisions of this section.
(2) Nothing in this section shall be construed to permit searches or seizures in violation of the Constitution of the United States or Section 8 of Article I of the Constitution of Pennsylvania.
[[Image here]]
(d) Grounds for personal search of offender.-
(1) A personal search of an offender may be conducted by an agent;
(i) if there is a reasonable suspicion to believe that the offender possesses contraband or other evidence of violations of the conditions of supervision;
(ii) when an offender is transported or taken into custody; or
(iii) upon an offender entering or leaving the securing enclosure of a correctional institution, jail or detention facility.
(2) A property search may be conducted by an agent if there is reasonable suspicion to believe that the real or other property in the possession of or under the control of the offender contains contraband or other evidence of violations of the conditions of supervision.
[[Image here]]
(6) The existence of reasonable suspicion to search shall be determined in accordance with constitutional search and seizure provisions as applied by judicial decision. In accordance with such case law, the following factors, where applicable, may be taken into account:
(i) The observation of agents.
(ii) Information provided by others.
(iii) The activities of the offender.
(iv) Information provided by the offender.
*315(v) The experience of agents with the offender.
(vi) The experience of agents in similar circumstances.
(vii) The prior criminal and supervisory history of the offender.
(viii) The need to verify compliance with the conditions of supervision.
[[Image here]]
61 Pa.C.S.A. § 6153(b), (d) (bold in original).2
As this Court has stated: