I. Factual Background
[…] See Ramey, 997 A.2d at 700 (noting the Board’s "adoption of| the test announced by this court in McCamey ”); Jones, 2009 WL 1651413, at *6 ("The above quoted language from Ramey, therefore, is the standard that should be applied on remand.”).
. There is no evidence in the record before us (certainly no substantial evidence) that petitioner was malingering, or that he suffered from something less than a clinically-diagnosable mental condition. Nor is there any evidence that his injury was the "result of [his] own misconduct or intentions.” Nixon, 2009 WL 1689630, at *3; see D.C.Code § 32-1521 (2001) (It is "presumed, in the absence of evidence to the contrary ... [that] the injury was not occasioned by the willful intention of the injured employee[.]”).