Commonwealth v. Koehler
[…] In this case, it is — it is alleged that the following were overt acts: the killing of Regina Clark, the killing of Austin Hopper. Thus, you cannot find the defendant guilty, unless, in addition to the two elements of conspiracy, you are satisfied, beyond a reasonable doubt, that the defendant or a — or a person with whom the defendant conspired did the alleged over act in pursuance of the conspiracy.

Id. at 33-34. This charge is consistent with the Crimes Code definition of conspiracy set forth at 18 Pa.C.S. § 903(a), which states:

(a) Definition of conspiracy. — A person is guilty of conspiracy with another person or persons to commit a crime if with the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he:
(1) agrees with such other person or persons that they or one or more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such crime or an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime; or
(2) agrees to aid such other person or persons in the planning or commission of such crime or of an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime.

18 Pa.C.S. § 903(a).

. Appellant does not identify that portion of the record where counsel objected at trial or the portion of the record where he should have objected during the penalty phase.