I. CASE HISTORY
[…] [¶ 47] We do not need to reiterate here the evidence upon which the court based its judgment. There was more than sufficient evidence from which the court could reasonably conclude that Gurney was criminally responsible for his conduct. See State v. Condon, 468 A.2d 1348, 1351 (Me.1983). Based on this record, the court was not compelled to conclude otherwise.
The entry is:
Judgment affirmed.
. Title 17-A M.R.S. § 201(1)(A) (2011) provides that a person is guilty of murder if the person ''[¡Intentionally or knowingly causes the death of another human being.”
Title 17-A M.R.S. § 802(1)(A) (2011) provides that a person "is guilty of arson if he starts, causes, or maintains a fire or explosion ... [o]n the property of another with the intent to damage or destroy property thereon.”
. In its written judgment, the court met all requirements of Rule 23(c) of the Unified Criminal Docket (Cumberland County). It found as fact each element of the offenses charged, and those findings demonstrated that the court applied a correct understanding of the controlling law.