Jones v. Department of Corrections
[…] Dep’t of Corr., 990 A.2d 112, 114 (Pa.Cmwlth.2010), appeal denied, 608 Pa. 649, 12 A.3d 372 (2011); Brome, 756 A.2d at 89.

Accordingly, we affirm.

ORDER

AND NOW, this 13th day of February, 2012, the order of the Department of Corrections is hereby AFFIRMED.

. Pursuant to the Correctional Institution Medical Services Act, DOC is responsible for developing and implementing what is referred to as The Medical Services Program (Program). 61 Pa.C.S. § 3303(a). The Program "is a program requiring inmates to pay a fee to cover a portion of the actual costs of the medical services provided.” Id. The Correctional Institution Medical Services Act directs DOC to develop regulations for the Program that include fees for certain medical services and "consistent medical services guidelines by specifying the medical services which are subject to fees, the fee amounts, payment procedures, medical services which are not subject to fees and fees applicable to medical emergencies, chronic care and preexisting conditions.” 61 Pa.C.S. § 3303(b)(1). "In addition to other medical services provided to the inmate, an inmate may be required to pay a fee for medical services provided because of injuries the inmate inflicted upon himself or another inmate." 61 Pa.C.S. § 3303(b)(2) (emphasis added).