Jones v. Unitrin Auto & Home Insurance
[…] Majority Opinion at 129 (emphasis in original).

I further disagree with the Majority because the hazards referenced in 75 Pa.C.S. § 1731(c.l) that would give rise to voidability of Unitrin’s UIM rejection form are not found under our facts. Indeed, 75 Pa. C.S.A. § 1731(d) mandates specific com*133pliance with the requirement that the UIM and UM rejection forms be printed separately, as was done here, and it states “[t]he [UIM rejection form] must be signed by the first named insured and dated to be valid.” These strictures for specific compliance and validity were met under our facts.