OPINION BY
[…] Under section 672(a)(2)(A), the Manual states that there must be a judicial determination with regards to an agency's reasonable efforts where the child’s removal from the home was based on a judicial determination. See Child Welfare Policy Manual, Section 8.3A.9, Question 1 (effective 9/24/01).
. The Juvenile Act also states that in cases where preventive services were not offered due to an emergency placement, the court must enter findings on the record that demonstrate whether the "lack of services was reasonable under the circumstances.” 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 6351(b)(3); see also id. § 6332(a) (stating that in the case of an emergency placement where services were not offered and could not have prevented the necessity of placement, the court must determine "whether this level of effort was reasonable due to the emergency nature of the situation, safety considerations and circumstances of the family.”).