OPINION BY
[…] 500 James Hance Court v. Pennsylvania Prevailing Wage Appeals Bd., — Pa. -, 33 A.3d 555, 575-76 (2011) (quoting Henes v. McGovern, 317 Pa. 302, 310-11, 176 A. 503, 506 (1935)) (emphasis added). *460Pursuant to Section 1725-A(a)(6) of the CSL, “[t]he secretary shall provide the school district with an opportunity to be heard concerning whether the charter school documented that its students were enrolled in the charter school ... and whether the amounts deducted from the school district were accurate.” 24 P.S. § 17-1725-A(a)(6). Clearly, under the statute, the District is the challenger. Based on the above-quoted Pennsylvania Supreme Court cases, if the District does not provide evidence, the Charter School’s documentation will prevail.