Commonwealth v. James
[…] Judgment of sentence affirmed.

. 35 P.S. § 780-113(a)(16).

. 35 P.S. § 780-113(a)(30).

.35 P.S. § 780-101 et seq.

. The propriety and ramifications of the trial court’s correction of the sentencing order will be discussed in greater detail below.

. On appeal, Appellant is not challenging the conviction or sentence for PWID.

. Oxycodone is a Schedule II controlled substance. 35 P.S. § 780-104(2).

. The trial court noted that it is illegal to prescribe any refills on a Schedule II controlled substance. Supplemental Opinion, 1/10/11, at 4, n. 2 (citing 21 U.S.C. § 829(a)); see also 35 P.S. § 780-lll(a) (stating that "No prescription for a controlled substance in Schedule II may be refilled.”).

. Appellant does not deny possession of the Oxycodone. He only challenges whether the Commonwealth was required to disprove his claim of a valid prescription.