In re Condemnation of Rights of Way & Easements Situate in Township of Mt. Pleasant
[…] (Emphasis added.)

. This Court notes that the Alincics, in their preliminary objections, claim that the Decía-*170ration of Taking was defective as it failed to comply with Section 302 of the Code. They, however, do not explain how the Declaration of Taking fails to comply with Section 302. Further, we find nothing which renders the Declaration of Taking defective pursuant to Section 302 of the Code because Section 302 does not pertain to notification of the con-demnee. Regardless, the trial court appropriately sustained the Alindes’ preliminary objections on other grounds.

. Section 305 of the Code requires that, "[wjithin 30 days after the filing of the declaration of taking, the condemnor shall give written notice of the filing to the condemnee, to any mortgagee of record and to any lien-holder of record.” 26 Pa.C.S. § 305(a).