B.K.M. v. J.A.M.
[…] Trial Court Opinion, 2/8/12, at 1. On appeal, Father did not challenge the sufficiency of the notice provided by Mother.

. Mother argues these issues under both the old law and under sections 5328(a) and 5337(h) of the new Act. As we have already addressed the applicability of the Act, we limit our discussion to Mother’s arguments as they pertain to the new Act.

. Section 5337(i) provides:

(i) Burden of proof.—
(1) The party proposing the relocation has the burden of establishing that the relocation will serve the best interest of the child as shown under the factors set forth in subsection (h).
(2) Each party has the burden of establishing the integrity of that party’s motives in either seeking the relocation or seeking to prevent the relocation.

23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(f).