Commonwealth v. Barnett
[…] It is axiomatic that the Confrontation Clause does not apply where the out-of-court speaker is available for cross-examination in court. Nonetheless, Appellant's Confrontation Clause claim was not raised in his statement of errors complained of on appeal and, therefore, we conclude such claims have been waived. See Commonwealth v. Lord, 553 Pa. 415, 719 A.2d 306, 309 (1998) ("Any issues not raised in a 1925(b) statement will be deemed waived.”).

. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3121 (incorporating the term "sexual intercourse” as defined by 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101 ("In addition to its ordinary meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration, however slight; emission is not required.")).

. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3125 (requiring "penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant ... ”).