Bradshaw v. United States
[…] Thus, we remand this case to the trial court for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.

So ordered.

Concurring opinion by Associate Judge BECKWITH at pages 398-99. Concurring opinion by Senior Judge NEWMAN at page 400.

. Likewise we conclude that the trial court failed to adequately articulate its consideration of whether any other condition or combination thereof will reasonably assure the safety of others and the community as also provided by D.C.Code § 23 — 1322(b)(1).

. Solicitation to murder is not one of the enumerated crimes of violence or danger as provided by § 23—1322(b)(1)(A).

. The provisions of D.C.Code § 23-1322(c)(2) appear to be relevant to this determination. It provides:

There shall be a rebuttable presumption that no condition or combination of conditions of release will reasonably assure the safety of any other person and the community if the judicial officer finds by probable cause that the person ... [h]as threatened, injured, intimidated, or attempted to threaten, injure, or intimidate ... a prospective witness ... in any criminal investigation or judicial proceeding!.]

(emphasis added).

While the statute does not specify whether or not "judicial" proceedings include other than "criminal” ones, the plain language of the statute would appear to include judicial proceedings seeking divorce. See Needle v.