OPINION BY
[…] (Id. at 115a.)
The trial court then stated that the Board must comply with some due process requirements in issuing its decision. (Id.) The trial court stated that Section 8854 of the Law, which addresses appeals from the Board’s decision to the trial court, does not define what constitutes a “decision” of the Board. (Id.) Consequently, for purposes of guidance, the trial court looked to Section 8844(e)(2) of the Law,5 which relates to appeals from the county assessment office to the Board. (Id.) In noting that Section 8844(e)(2) requires the Board to “give written notice of its decision to the appellant, property owner and affected taxing districts,” the trial court observed that the Tullio Letter was not mailed to all the required parties; rather, it was mailed to counsel for Taxpayer and the School District only. (Id.)