C.B. v. J.B.
[…] (1) Shared physical custody.
(2) Primary physical custody.
(3) Partial physical custody.
(4) Sole physical custody.
(5) Supervised physical custody.
(6) Shared legal custody.
(7) Sole legal custody.
[[Image here]]
(d) Reasons for award. — The court shall delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written opinion or order.

. In pertinent part, 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a) provides, “In ordering any form of custody, the court shall determine the best interest of the child by considering all relevant factors, giving weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child[.]”

. The Pennsylvania Constitution, Article V § 10(c) provides as follows: