Richardson v. Board of Cosmetology & Barbering
[…] House Bill No. 459).

. 29 Del. C. § 8735(v)(l). This language is the focus of Richardson’s fifth claim on appeal. Appellant’s Opening Brief at 30-31.

. 29 Del. C. § 8735(v)(l)(a).

. 24 Del. C. § 5100 etseq.

. 29 Del. C. § 8735(v)(l)(d).

. Id. (emphasis added).

. Gillespie, 41 A.3d at 427 (citing LeVan v. Independence Mall, Inc., 940 A.2d 929, 932 (Del.2007)); Spielberg v. State, 558 A.2d 291, 293 (Del.1989) (citation omitted).

. Watson v. Burgan, 610 A.2d 1364, 1368 (Del.1992).

. See id.; State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co. v. Wagamon, 541 A.2d 557, 560 (Del.1988).

. 29 Del. C. § 10125(d) (emphasis added). "A record from which a verbatim transcript can be prepared shall be made of all hearings in all contested cases. Transcripts shall be made at the request and expense of any party.”

. Id. at § 10127(d).

. 29 Del. C. § 8735(v)(1)(d).

. Id.

. Id.

. (A87-89.)

. 29 Del. C. § 10125(d).

. 29 Del. C. § 10142(c).

. Id. § 10125(a).

. Id. § 10102(8)(a)-(b).

. 29 Del. C. § 8735(v)(l).