McClintock v. Coatesville Area School District
[…] . Section 306 of the RTKL also provides that "[n]othing in this act shall supersede or modify the public or nonpublic nature of a record or document established in Federal or State law, regulation or judicial order or decree.”

. Section 514 of the Local Tax Enabling Act, 4 Pa.C.S. § 1206(f) makes certain information in the possession of the Gaming Control Board confidential. See Pennsylvania Gaming Control Board v. Office of Open Records, 48 A.3d 503 (Pa.Cmwlth.2012); see also Local Tax Enabling Act, Act of December 31, 1965, P.L. 1257, added by Act of July 2, 2008, P.L. 197, as amended, 53 P.S. § 6924.514 ("information gained by a tax officer or any employee or agent of a tax officer or of the tax collection committee as a result of any declarations, returns, investigations, hearings or verifications shall be confidential”). 42 *388U.S.C. § 405(2)(C)(vii)(I) provides that "Social Security account numbers and related records that are obtained or maintained by authorized personnel ... shall be confidential, and no authorized person shall disclose any such Social Security number or related record. 'Authorized persons’