OPINION BY
[…] Notwithstanding the fact that only Mr. Shipley’s name was on the deed, Mrs. Shipley does have a legally recognized, equitable interest in the Property because it was purchased while she and Mr. Shipley were married. Section 3501(a) and (b) of the Divorce Code defines marital property as “all property acquired by either party during the marriage” and provides that there is a presumption that “[a]ll real or personal property acquired by either party during the marriage is ... marital property regardless of whether title is held individually or by the parties in some form of co-ownership.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 3501(a), (b). The fact that the Property was purchased using joint funds supports Mrs. Shipley’s equitable interest in the Property. See Endy v.