OPINION BY
[…] We note that in support of appeal, Appellant argues that her vehicle had not been “impounded” pursuant to 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3352, which addresses when police are authorized to impound a vehicle, but was simply being “stored” on her behalf. Appellant’s Brief at 14. In furtherance of this argument, Appellant relies upon testimony from Trooper Miller, wherein the trooper explained that it was her understanding that Appellant’s vehicle was being “stored” not “impounded.” Id.
Despite Trooper Miller’s testimony, upon review of Section 3352, we find no error with the trial court’s determination that Appellant’s vehicle had been impounded and was therefore subject to an inventory search. See 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3352 (“Any police officer may remove or cause to be removed ... any vehicle found upon a highway under any of the following cir*62cumstances: ... (2) The person or persons in charge of the vehicle are physically unable to provide for the custody or removal of the vehicle.”) In this matter, the record is clear that, immediately following the accident, Appellant was unresponsive and in need of immediate medical attention. Additionally, Appellant’s vehicle was badly damaged and not operable.