concurring.
[…] See Beneficial Consumer Disc. Co. v. Vukman, 37 A.3d 596, 602 (Pa.Super.2012). The intermediate court proceeded to explain that, although Act 91 empowered the PHFA to formulate a uniform notice, the General Assembly “mandated that the notice include all of the information outlined by Act 91’s notice provision.” Id. (citing 35 P.S. § 1680.403c(b)(l), amended by P.L. 841, No. 60, § 2 (July 8, 2006) (“The [PHFA] shall prepare a notice which shall include all the information required by this subsection. ...”)).
Presently, Beneficial and the PHFA, as amicus curiae, argue that, in 2006, the language of Subsection 403-C(b)(l) contained an ambiguity.