OPINION BY
[…] The cost approach considers reproduction or replacement costs of the property, less depreciation and obsolescence. The income approach determines fair market value by dividing the subject property’s annual net rental income by an investment rate of return. The comparable sales approach compares the subject property to similar properties with consideration given to size, age, physical condition, location and other factors.
Jackson v. Bd. of Assessment Appeals of Cumberland Cnty., 950 A.2d 1081, 1084 n. 1 (Pa.Cmwlth.2008) (citations omitted).
. Section 7(2) of Act 2010-93 states, in pertinent part, that "all activities initiated under the [Second Class A and Third Class County Assessment Law] shall continue and remain in full force and effect and may be completed under [the Consolidated County Assessment Law]."