OPINION BY
[…] Actual value means fair market value and, in turn, fair market value is defined as a price which a purchaser, willing but not obliged to buy, would pay to an owner, willing but not obliged to sell, taking into consideration all uses to which the property is adapted and might in reason be applied.
*5141198 Butler St. Assocs. v. Bd. of Assessment Appeals, Cnty. of Northampton, 946 A.2d 1131, 1137 (Pa.Crawlth.2008) (quotation marks omitted). Section 402(a) of the Assessment Law specifies: “In arriving at the actual value, all three methods, namely, cost (reproduction or replacement, as applicable, less depreciation and all forms of obsolescence), comparable sales and income approaches, must be considered in conjunction with one another....” 72 P.S. § 5020-402(a).
“In a tax assessment appeal, the burden initially is on the Board, which it satisfies by presenting its assessment records into evidence.” Expressway 95 Bus. Ctr., LB v. Bucks Cnty. Bd. of Assessment, 921 A.2d 70, 76 (Pa.Cmwlth.2007).