In re A.T.
[…] We review an order requiring a child welfare agency to fund a particular service under an abuse of discretion standard. See In re J.R., 875 A.2d 1111, 1114 (Pa.Super.2005). “An abuse of discretion is not merely an error of judgment, but is, inter alia, a manifestly unreasonable judgment or a misapplication of law.” Id. (citation omitted).

We have explained:

The juvenile court exercises continuing, independent discretion with regard to the interest of a dependent child. [In re] Tameka M., supra, 525 Pa. [348], 854, 580 A.2d [750], 753 [ (1990) ]. This authority derives from section 6351 of the Juvenile Act, which grants the court power to issue “orders of disposition best suited to the safety, protection and physical, mental, and moral welfare of the [dependent] child.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6351(a). In its disposition orders, the court also has the express authority to impose “conditions and limitations.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6351(a)(1), (a)(2), (a)(2.1).