Commonwealth v. Slocum
[…] Accordingly, to require evidence of a delinquent act or an attempt to commit a delinquent act by a victim to sustain a conviction for corruption of minors would result in the absurdity of excluding the youngest, most vulnerable children from the protection of the statute. See 1 Pa.C.S.A. § 1922(1) (“[T]he General Assembly does not intend a result that is absurd, impossible of execution or unreasonable.”); and (2) ("[T]he General Assembly intends the entire statute to be effective and certain.”).

. To vacate Appellant’s conviction because the victim did not engage in delinquent activity would also fail to "to give effect to all [the] provisions” of the corruption of minors statute. Commonwealth v. Velez, 51 A.3d 260, 266 (Pa.Super.2012) (citation omitted).