DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] See also the *838Worker and Community Right-to-Know Act, Act of October 5, 1984, P.L. 734, 35 P.S. §§ 7301-7320. The question then becomes that while specific sites have to be released, does a list of the Tier II sites and what hazardous chemicals are stored at those sites have to be released. Again, there has been a legislative determination that those lists can be released.
Section 212 of the Hazmat Act, 35 P.S. § 6022.212, provides that a list of hazardous materials similar to the one sought here be provided to the General Assembly every year. It provides:
PEMA [Pennsylvania Emergency Management Council] shall submit an annual report to the General Assembly by October 1 of each year on the activities it has undertaken to implement this act. The report shall include, but not be limited to:
(1) An accounting of revenues and expenditures from the Hazardous Material Response Fund and the county Hazardous Material Emergency Response Accounts along with a description of the projects undertaken with these funds and a projection of future activities.
(2) The status of local emergency planning committee activities.
(3) The status of facilities required to comply with this act, including their number, location and the number and amount of chemicals reported.
(4)The number and nature of emergency notifications handled by PEMA. (Emphasis added.)
Id. Because there has been a legislative determination that a public report has to be given each year, then, similarly, there has been a legislative determination that the records do not fall within the public safety exception.