I. INTRODUCTION
[…] Because there is no evidence in the record that supports the Council’s determination that McGee knowingly and voluntarily waived his right to an Officer’s Hearing, the judgment of the Superior Court is AFFIRMED.
. 11 Del. C. § 9200 et seq.
. These facts are drawn from the record and from the Superior Court’s decision below. The facts are not contested by the parties.
.McGee asserts that the inclusion of the inaccurate overtime slip was inadvertent, see Answering Br. at 7, but we do not make any factual finding regarding that issue as it is not necessary to resolve this appeal.
. 11 Del. C. § 8410(a) (“Police officers of the State ... which do not meet the requirements of this chapter and the criteria as established by the Council shall not have the authority to enforce the laws of the State.”).
. 11 Del C. § 9200 et seq.
. 11 Del. C. § 8404(a)(4)(e) ("Has received a hearing pursuant to the [Law Enforcement] Officer’s Bill of Rights, or who has knowingly and voluntarily waived that individual’s right to such a hearing and ... ”).
. 11 Del.