Pennsylvania State Education Ass'n ex rel. Wilson v. Commonwealth, Department of Community & Economic Development
[…] . Section 708(b)(l)(ii) of the RTKL, 65 P.S. § 67.708(b)(l)(ii).

. Section 708(b)(6)(i)(A) of the RTKL, 65 P.S. § 67.708(b)(6)(i)(A).

. Section 102 of the RTKL, 65 P.S. § 67.102.

. Pa. Const, art. I, § 1. Article 1, Section 1, Inherent rights of mankind, provides:

All men are born and equally free and independent, and have certain inherent and indefeasible rights, among which are those of enjoying and defending life and liberty, of acquiring, possessing and protecting property and reputation, and of pursuing their own happiness.

Id.

. Pa. Const, art. I, § 8. Article 1, Section 8, Security from searches and seizures, provides:

The people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and possessions from unreasonable searches and seizures, and no warrant to search any place or to seize any person or things shall issue without describing them as nearly as may be, nor without probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation subscribed to by the affiant.

Id.