OPINION BY
[…] . Our review of tax assessment appeals is limited to determining whether errors of law were committed, an abuse of discretion occurred, or constitutional rights were violated. Jackson v. Board of Assessment Appeals of Cumberland County, 950 A.2d 1081, 1085 n. 4 (Pa.Cmwlth.2008).
. In In Re Appeal of Johnstown Associates, 494 Pa. 433, 431 A.2d 932 (1981), and In re Appeal of Marple Springfield Center, Inc., 530 Pa. 122, 607 A.2d 708 (1992), our Supreme Court held that an appraiser must consider rental income restrictions and long term leases when determining fair market value. In 2003, section 402(c)(1) of The Assessment Law was amended to read: "In arriving at the actual value of real property, the impact of applicable rent restrictions, affordability requirements or any other related restrictions prescribed by any Federal or State programs shall be considered.” Act of May 22, 1933, P.L. 853, as amended, added by the Act of December 3, 2003, P.L. 227, 72 P.S. § 5020-402(c)(1). In 1198 Butler Street Associates v.