OPINION BY
[…] In addition, because these MVRs are recordings of events in a public place, disclosure of their video components does not raise issues of infringement of individuals’ reasonable expectations of privacy. Tagouma v. Investigative Consultant Services, Inc., 4 A.3d 170, 177-78 (Pa.Super.2010).
While the audio portion of the Thomas MVR does include the contents of conversations, that fact by itself does not make it subject to the Wiretap Act. The Wiretap Act does not apply to non-wire oral communications where the speaker has notice that the conversation may be recorded. 18 Pa.C.S. § 5702 (defining “[o]ral communication” as “[A]ny oral communication uttered by a person possessing an expectation that such communication is not subject to interception under circumstances justifying such expectation”); Commonwealth v. Henlen, 522 Pa. 514, 564 A.2d 905, 906-07 (1989); Gunderman v. Unemployment Compensation Board of Review, 95 Pa.Cmwlth. 479, 505 A.2d 1112, 1115 (1986).