BACKGROUND
[…] Del. Code Ann. tit. 13, § 912(b)(2), (4), (7).
. See Del. Code Ann. tit. 13, § 915(a).
. The use of the term "Central Register” in § 309(d)(3) was anachronistic since the General Assembly had already changed the term in Title 16 from "central register” to "central registry” in 1976. See Del. Code Ann. tit. 16, § 905(c) (1975 & supp. 1976). The capitalization of the term is stylistic, apparently done by the Code Revisors. Compare 67 Del. Laws, ch. 409, § 1 (1990) with Del. Code Ann. tit. 31, § 309(d)(3). See Del. Code Ann. tit. 1, § 211 (The Code Revisors may make limited stylistic or organizational changes but those changes do not "alter the sense, meaning or effect of any act of the General Assembly[.]”).
. See Del. Code 1953. tit. 16, § 1001 et seq. (1954 & supp. 1974).
. Del. Code Ann. tit. 16, § 905(b), (c) (1975 & supp. 1976).