DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] . EBITDA is an acronym for "earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization.” Andrews does not claim that the ref-érence to EBITDA helps his case, so I need not address it further.
. Andrews’ cause of action under the WPCL is subject to a three-year statute of limitations, 43 P.S. § 260.9a(g) (footnote omitted) ("No administrative proceedings or legal action shall be instituted under the provisions of this act for the collection of unpaid wages or liquidated damages more than three years after the day on which such wages were due and payable as provided in sections 3 and 5.”). A four year statute of limitations applies to the breach of contract action. 42 Pa.C.S. § 5525(8) (“the following actions and proceedings must be commenced within four years ... [a]n action upon a contract, obligation or liability founded upon a writing not specified in paragraph (7), under seal or otherwise, except an action subject to another limitation specified in this subchapter.”).
. Moreover, even if this action was timely, I would reject Andrews' position that "carried interest,” as applied to distributions from GAIN, has a different meaning than how that term is employed in other portions of the separation agreement and than its ordinary meaning in the industry.