OPINION BY
[…] Otherwise, the statutes are identical.
638 A.2d at 1010.
Similarly, we conclude that the offenses of rape of a child and IDSI with a child are identical where the sexual act at issue is oral sex. A person commits rape of a child “when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3121(c). A person commits IDSI with a child “when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(b). Further, the Sexual Offense Chapter of the Crimes Code includes the following definitions:
“Deviate sexual intercourse.” Sexual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal.