OPINION BY
[…] In light of the delays that have plagued this custody litigation, we direct the trial court to hold the custody hearing expeditiously.
*1271Order affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded for further proceedings. Jurisdiction relinquished.
. Section 5322 of the Child Custody Law provides, in pertinent part, " ‘Relocation.’ A change in a residence of the child which significantly impairs the ability of nonrelocat-ing party to exercise custodial rights.”