Commonwealth v. Cole
[…] Commonwealth v. Proetto, 771 A.2d 823, 829 (Pa. Super. *632001), aff'd. 575 Pa. 511, 837 A.2d 1163 (2003) (adopting the Superior Court’s opinion as its own).

The entirety of Appellant’s argument is as follows: ■

The Pennsylvania Wiretap Act'was recently amended to include mobile communications tracking (cell phone tracking) as a method of data collection requiring probable cause and a court order. Specifically, 18 Pa.C.S.[] § 5773 dictates that the court shall issue an order for disclosure of mobile communications tracking information upon showing of probable cause. This inchides “the installation and use of a pen register, a trap and trace device or a telecommunication identification interception device....” 18 Pa.C.S.[ ]§ 5773.
Pennsylvania authorities did not obtain a search warrant.